
Pappardella
316 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY
Pick up & Delivery Package
Dinner
Insalata / Antipasto
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

Tricolore
radicchio, endive, arugula, candied walnuts, lemon vinaigrette$19.00
Burrata Caprese
creamy burrata, kumato tomatoes, basil, balsamic reduction, evoo$25.00
Prosciutto di Parma e Melone
classic parma ham, cantaloupe, lemon$28.00
Arugula & tomato salad
$16.00
Sautéed Calamari
squid, tomato jam, swiss chard, raisin, pine nuts$26.00
Share Plates / Spuntini
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.
Pasta
All dish modifications are subject to chef approval and the adding of protein to a dish will incur its proper charge of up to $18 per protein.

Rigatoni alla Vodka
marinara, cream, chili flakes, parmesan$29.00
Gnocchi Pesto
homemade potato dumpling (gluten cannot be omitted), creamy basil pesto sauce, green beans$31.00
Pappardelle Funghi e Tartufo
wild mushroom ragu, white wine, truffle cream, roasted garlic & basil$34.00
Ravioli D'Astice
fresh ravioli (gluten cannot be omitted) stuffed with lobster & ricotta, served in vodka sauce$38.00
Linguine Vongole
littleneck clams, white wine, garlic & oregano$36.00
Tagliatelle Scampi
spinach tagliatelle, shrimp, roasted cherry tomato, white wine, basil, calabrian chili$36.00
Spaghetti Polpette
ground short rib & beef brisket meatballs (dairy/gluten cannot be omitted), tomato sauce$31.00
Pappardelle Buttera
sweet & spicy sausage, sweet green peas, sage, vodka sauce$34.00
Mafaldine Bolognese
ground short rib & beef brisket ragu, herbed ricotta$32.00
Orecchiette Baresi
italian sausage, broccoli rabe pesto, sun-dried tomato, roasted garlic$32.00
Spaghetti Antica
spaghetti with our fresh housemade tomato sauce$24.00
Gnocchi Pomodoro
homemade potato dumpling (gluten cannot be omitted), plum tomato sauce$29.00
Rigatoni w/ Butter
$19.00
Fettucini Alfredo
fresh egg noodle, creamy parmesan sauce$30.00
Fettuccine Alfredo w/ Shrimp
fresh egg noodle, creamy parmesan sauce$34.00
Fettucini Alfredo w/ Chicken
grilled chicken, fresh egg noodle, creamy parmesan sauce$34.00
Corn Agnolotti
$35.00
Pesce
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.
Secondi
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

Melanzane alla Parmigiana
eggplant slices (gluten cannot be omitted), baked with fresh mozzarella, parmesan & plum tomato sauce, served with spaghetti marinara & basil$34.00
Pollo Francese
sautéed free-range chicken cutlet, lemon butter$36.00
Petto di Pollo alla Griglia
grilled organic chicken breast, lemon-parsley gremolata, grilled green onion, orzo, zucchini, cherry tomato & feta cheese$38.00
Pollo alla Parmigiana
free-range chicken cutlet, baked with fresh mozzarella, parmesan & plum tomato sauce, served with spaghetti marinara & basil$39.00
Scalopine di Vitello alla Marsala
sautéed veal cutlet, mushroom & marsala sauce$42.00Vitello alla Parmigiana
breaded veal cutlers, pan-fried & baked with fresh mozzarella, parmesan, plum tomato sauce with spaghetti marinara & fresh basil$42.00
Bistecca Fiorentina
12 oz grilled prime ny strip, dry-aged 26 days, port wine reduction$55.00
Pollo Vodka Parmigiana
$42.00
Contorni
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

Broccoli di Rabe
sautéed w/ garlic$14.00
Broccoli Gratinata
olive oil, garlic & parmesan$14.00
Italian Sausage
sautéed loose sausage$8.00
Mushroom Cacio e Pepe
$14.00
Patate Puree
$12.00
Sautéed Broccoli
olive oil, garlic$14.00
Spinachi
sautéed or creamed$14.00
Patate al Forno
roasted potatoes, rosemary & garlic$12.00
Specials
Please call (212) 595-7996 to hear about today’s specials (available after 5pm).
SP App Roasted Butternut Squash
$24.00SP Entree Fresh Spaghetti Lamb Polpette
$35.00SP Entree Sauteed Local Flounder Piccata
$39.00SP Entree Chicken Parmigiana Bianca
$44.00SP Entree Pizza Bianca e Tartufo
OUT OF STOCK$31.00SP Dessert Apple Crumb Cake
OUT OF STOCK$15.00SP ATJ Sauvignon Blanc BTL
$62.00SP Dolcetto bottle BTL
$59.00SP Apple Cider Mule
$18.00
Gluten-Free Dinner
GF Insalata / Antipasto
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

GF Riviera
arugula, frisée, radish, avocado, parmigiano$21.00
GF Tricolore
endive, radicchio, arugula, candied walnuts$19.00
GF Cavolo Salad
chopped kale, roasted red beets, fuji apple, fresh goat cheese, toasted sunflower seeds$21.00
GF Burrata Caprese
creamy burrata, kumato tomatoes, basil, balsamic reduction, evoo$25.00GF Arugula and tomato salad
$14.00
GF Small Plates / Spuntini
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

GF Cured Olives
mediterranean herbs, citrus$10.00
GF Ricotta di Bufala
fresh fig, white truffle honey, GF garlic crostini$19.00
GF Tomato Bruschetta
fresh mozzarella, basil, GF crostini$18.00
GF Cheese & Vegetable Plate
daily selection of artisanal cheeses, roasted red peppers, artichoke, olives$28.00
GF Garlic Bread
melted mozzarella, marinara dip$15.00
GF Pan-Fried Burrata
marinara sauce$22.00
GF Carpaccio di Manzo
thin slices of wagyu beef, black truffle, parmigiano, truffled aioli, arugula$28.00
GF Pappardella's Giant Meatball
fontina (dairy cannot be omitted) & marinara sauce$25.00
GF Pizza
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

GF Classica
mozzarella & plum tomato sauce$24.00
GF Margherita
burrata, plum tomato sauce, basil$25.00
GF Prosciutto e Rucola
plum tomato sauce, mozzarella, fresh arugula$27.00
GF Pizza Caprino
sausage, goat cheese, mozzarella, spinach, plum tomato sauce$25.00
GF Calabrian Honey & Pepperoni
plum tomato sauce, mozzarella, calabrian chili honey$25.00GF Pizza Cacio e Pepe
$24.00
GF Pasta
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

GF Fusilli alla Vodka
marinara, cream, chili flakes, parmesan$29.00
GF Fusilli Pesto
creamy basil pesto sauce, green beans$31.00
GF Fusilli Funghi e Tartufo
wild mushroom ragu, white wine, truffle cream, roasted garlic & basil$35.00
GF Fusilli Vongole
littleneck clams, white wine, garlic & oregano$36.00
GF Fusilli Scampi
sautéed jumbo shrimp, roasted cherry tomato, calabrian chili & oregano$36.00
GF Fusilli Frutti di Mare
shrimp, calamari, mussels & clams, fresh plum tomato sauce$40.00
GF Fusilli Carbonara
guanciale, egg yolk, pecorino romano, grana padano, cream, black pepper$30.00
GF Fusilli Buttera
sweet & spicy sausage, english peas, vodka sauce$34.00
GF Fusilli Bolognese
ground short rib & beef brisket ragu, tomato, herbed ricotta$32.00
GF Fusilli Baresi
italian sausage, broccoli rabe pesto, sun-dried tomato, roasted garlic$32.00
GF Fusilli Aglio e Olio
roasted garlic & olive oil$24.00
GF Fusilli Antica
GF fusilli with our fresh housemade tomato sauce$25.00
GF Fusilli with Butter
brown rice & corn flour-based pasta with butter$20.00
GF Pesce
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.
GF Secondi
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

GF Petto di Pollo alla Griglia
grilled organic chicken breast w/ lemon-parsley gremolata, grilled green onion, GF pasta w/ zucchini, tomato & feta$38.00
GF Pollo alla Parmigiana
free-range GF breaded chicken cutlet, baked w/ parmesan & plum tomato sauce. served w/ GF pasta marinara.$39.00
GF Scalopine di Vitello alla Marsala
sautéed veal cutlet, mushroom & marsala sauce$42.00
GF Vitello alla Parmigiana
16 oz GF breaded & pounded veal chop, pan-fried and baked w/ parmesan & plum tomato sauce. served w/ GF pasta marinara.$42.00
GF Bistecca Fiorentina
grilled 12 oz prime ny strip, dry-aged 26 days, port wine reduction$55.00GF Pollo Parmigiano alla vodka
$42.00
GF Contorni
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.
Dessert
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

Zabaglione
marsala egg yolk custard, whipped cream, fresh berries$15.00
Classic Tiramisu
layers of espresso-soaked lady fingers (gluten cannot be omitted), whipped mascarpone & chocolate$14.00
Torta di Cioccolato
flourless chocolate cake, hazelnut gelato$14.00
Gelati e Sorbetti (3)
choice of flavors$14.00
Biscotti
classic italian cookies (gluten cannot be omitted)$8.00
Gluten-Free Cookie
chef's choice of GF snickerdoodle or chocolate chip cookie$8.00
1 Scoop Gelato
pistachio, hazelnut, chocolate, or vanilla$4.00
1 Scoop Sorbetto
lemon or raspberry$4.00
Affogato
espresso, vanilla gelato$9.00
Pappardella’s Hot Chocolate
chocolate, milk, whipped cream$7.00Pistacchio & Ricotta Cheesecake
$15.00
Pappardella's ice cream sundae
$25.00La Bomba
$15.00Warm Apple Crumbcake
$15.00
Hot Drinks Delivery/PickUp

Gelati e Sorbetti (3)
$14.00
choice of flavors
Customize your item
gelato/sorbet flavors
Required
Select 1 to 3
Allergy
Optional
General Food Mods
Select up to 1
Dessert Mods
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1






