
Pappardella
316 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY
Pick up & Delivery Package
Dinner
Insalata / Antipasto
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

Tricolore
radicchio, endive, arugula, candied walnuts, lemon vinaigrette$17.00
Burrata Caprese
creamy burrata, kumato tomatoes, basil, balsamic reduction, evoo$22.00
Prosciutto di Parma e Melone
classic parma ham, cantaloupe, lemon$24.00
Arugula & tomato salad
$14.00
Sautéed Calamari
squid, tomato jam, swiss chard, raisin, pine nuts$24.00
Share Plates / Spuntini
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.
Pasta
All dish modifications are subject to chef approval and the adding of protein to a dish will incur its proper charge of up to $18 per protein.

Rigatoni alla Vodka
marinara, cream, chili flakes, parmesan$27.00
Gnocchi Pesto
homemade potato dumpling (gluten cannot be omitted), creamy basil pesto sauce, green beans$28.00
Pappardelle Funghi e Tartufo
wild mushroom ragu, white wine, truffle cream, roasted garlic & basil$32.00
Ravioli D'Astice
fresh ravioli (gluten cannot be omitted) stuffed with lobster & ricotta, served in vodka sauce$35.00
Linguine Vongole
littleneck clams, white wine, garlic & oregano$33.00
Tagliatelle Scampi
spinach tagliatelle, shrimp, roasted cherry tomato, white wine, basil, calabrian chili$33.00
Spaghetti Polpette
ground short rib & beef brisket meatballs (dairy/gluten cannot be omitted), tomato sauce$28.00
Pappardelle Buttera
sweet & spicy sausage, sweet green peas, sage, vodka sauce$31.00
Mafaldine Bolognese
ground short rib & beef brisket ragu, herbed ricotta$29.00
Orecchiette Baresi
italian sausage, broccoli rabe pesto, sun-dried tomato, roasted garlic$29.00
Spaghetti Antica
spaghetti with our fresh housemade tomato sauce$24.00
Gnocchi Pomodoro
homemade potato dumpling (gluten cannot be omitted), plum tomato sauce$27.00
Rigatoni w/ Butter
$19.00
Fettucini Alfredo
fresh egg noodle, creamy parmesan sauce$30.00
Fettuccine Alfredo w/ Shrimp
fresh egg noodle, creamy parmesan sauce$34.00
Fettucini Alfredo w/ Chicken
grilled chicken, fresh egg noodle, creamy parmesan sauce$34.00
Corn Agnolotti
$32.00
Pesce
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.
Secondi
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

Melanzane alla Parmigiana
eggplant slices (gluten cannot be omitted), baked with fresh mozzarella, parmesan & plum tomato sauce, served with spaghetti marinara & basil$31.00
Pollo Francese
sautéed free-range chicken cutlet, lemon butter$34.00
Petto di Pollo alla Griglia
grilled organic chicken breast, lemon-parsley gremolata, grilled green onion, orzo, zucchini, cherry tomato & feta cheese$36.00
Pollo alla Parmigiana
free-range chicken cutlet, baked with fresh mozzarella, parmesan & plum tomato sauce, served with spaghetti marinara & basil$36.00
Scalopine di Vitello alla Marsala
sautéed veal cutlet, mushroom & marsala sauce$39.00Vitello alla Parmigiana
breaded veal cutlers, pan-fried & baked with fresh mozzarella, parmesan, plum tomato sauce with spaghetti marinara & fresh basil$40.00
Bistecca Fiorentina
12 oz grilled prime ny strip, dry-aged 26 days, port wine reduction$51.00
Pollo Vodka Parmigiana
$39.00
Contorni
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

Broccoli di Rabe
sautéed w/ garlic$14.00
Broccoli Gratinata
olive oil, garlic & parmesan$14.00
Italian Sausage
sautéed loose sausage$8.00
Mushroom Cacio e Pepe
$14.00
Patate Puree
$10.00
Sautéed Broccoli
olive oil, garlic$14.00
Spinachi
sautéed or creamed$14.00
Patate al Forno
roasted potatoes, rosemary & garlic$10.00
Specials
Please call (212) 595-7996 to hear about today’s specials (available after 5pm).
SP App Roasted Delicata Squash Agrodolce
$24.00SP Entree mafaldine with osso bucco ragu
$35.00SP Entree Seared Filet of Striped Bass
$38.00SP Entree Pappardelle w/ Black Truffle
$45.00SP Entree
$45.00SP Dessert La Bomba
$15.00SP ATJ Sauvignon Blanc BTL
$62.00SP Primitivo Puglia BTL
$59.00SP apple cider mule
$18.00
Lunch
Small Plates / Spuntini
Sandwiches

Grilled Vegetable sandwich
zucchini, eggplant, peppers, fresh goat cheese, basil, balsamic reduction, extra virgin olive oil$18.00
Caprese sandwich
roasted red peppers, fresh mozzarella, basil, balsamic reduction, extra virgin olive oil$18.00
Chicken Caesar sandwich
grilled chicken breast, caeser salad, cherry tomatoes$18.00
Chicken Milanese sandwich
crispy chicken cutlet, arugula, cherry tomato, lemon aioli$18.00
Pollo Parmigiana sandwich
baked chicken cutlet, vodka sauce, burrata, basil pesto$19.00
Bistecca sandwich
grilled hanger steak, sautéed peppers & onion, mozzarella, calabrian chili mayo$20.00
Secondi

Lunch Bowl Salad
organic farro, baby spinach, red cabbage, roasted zucchini, goat cheese, toasted sunflower seed, strawberry vinaigrette$19.00
Cobb Salad
romaine, gorgonzola, maple bacon, tomato, avocado, hard-boiled egg & grilled chicken$25.00
Melanzane alla Parmigiana
eggplant slices (gluten cannot be omitted), baked with fresh mozzarella, parmesan & plum tomato sauce, served with spaghetti marinara & basil$31.00
Pollo Francese
sautéed free-range chicken cutlet, lemon butter$34.00
Pollo alla Parmigiana
free-range chicken cutlet, baked with fresh mozzarella, parmesan & plum tomato sauce, served with spaghetti marinara & basil$36.00
Scalopine di Vitello alla Marsala
sautéed veal cutlet, mushroom & marsala sauce$39.00
Bistecca di Manzo
grilled hanger steak, port wine reduction, roasted potato, organic field greens$35.00Pollo Parm alla Vodka
$39.00
Gluten-Free Lunch
GF Secondi

GF Pollo alla Parmigiana
free-range GF breaded chicken cutlet, baked w/ parmesan & plum tomato sauce. served w/ GF pasta marinara.$37.00
GF Scalopine di Vitello alla Marsala
sautéed veal cutlet, mushroom & marsala sauce$40.00
GF Bistecca di Manzo
grilled hanger steak, port wine reduction, roasted potato, organic field greens$35.00GF Pollo Parmigiano alla vodka
$40.00
Dessert
Please note - all quoted and/or scheduled delivery times are approximate. Please allow a variance of 30 minutes on all takeout orders.

Zabaglione
marsala egg yolk custard, whipped cream, fresh berries$15.00
Classic Tiramisu
layers of espresso-soaked lady fingers (gluten cannot be omitted), whipped mascarpone & chocolate$14.00
Torta di Cioccolato
flourless chocolate cake, hazelnut gelato$14.00
Gelati e Sorbetti (3)
choice of flavors$14.00
Biscotti
classic italian cookies (gluten cannot be omitted)$8.00
Gluten-Free Cookie
chef's choice of GF snickerdoodle or chocolate chip cookie$8.00
1 Scoop Gelato
pistachio, hazelnut, chocolate, or vanilla$4.00
1 Scoop Sorbetto
lemon or raspberry$4.00
Affogato
espresso, vanilla gelato$9.00
Pappardella’s Hot Chocolate
chocolate, milk, whipped cream$7.00Pistacchio & Ricotta Cheesecake
$15.00
Pappardella's ice cream sundae
$25.00La Bomba
$15.00
Hot Drinks Delivery/PickUp

Spaghetti Antica
$24.00
spaghetti with our fresh housemade tomato sauce
Customize your item
Pasta Add On's
Optional
Removals
Select up to 1
Allergy
Optional
General Food Mods
Select up to 1
Custom Pasta
Select up to 1
Pasta sauce
Select up to 1
General Protein Add On
Select up to 4
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1





